TERMS AND CONDITIONS – PRIVACY POLICY

1 INTRODUCTION

This Privacy Policy covers all personal data of visitors – users – members that our websites collect during the visit and use of its services.
Also, this agreement covers the conditions for collecting, processing and managing personal data of visitors – users – members from our websites to any affiliated companies with it.
This agreement does not cover in any way the relationship between visitors – users – members of our websites and any services not subject to control or ownership of Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure.
Given the nature and volume of the Internet, under any circumstances, including the case of negligence, the Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure, is not responsible for any form of damage suffered by the visitor – user of the pages, services, choices and content of Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure, which it makes on its own initiative and with the knowledge of the terms hereof.

2. COLLECTION AND USE OF DATA

Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure, collects personal data:
• when the visitor – user enters his / her services
• when using its products and / or its services
• when he visits his pages or he enters his promotional – advertising programs.
Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure uses the personal data of visitors – users – members for three general reasons:
• providing customer-to-user information support and choosing the content that offers them to be relevant to their general preferences
• satisfying customer and user requirements for the services and products available from and through Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure.
• informing them about new offers of services and products.
Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure does not store in the database that uses and in any way the financial data of its customers (credit card information, bank accounts).

3. RELATIONSHIP AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure commits not to sell, rent or otherwise publish and / or disclose the personal data of visitors to users of xymosrodi.gr & xymosrodi.com to any third party unless:
• It has the explicit consent of the visitors – users – members to channel personal data
• The transfer of personal data to legal or natural persons working with xymosrodi.gr & xymosrodi.com becomes necessary for the realization of user wishes and / or orders. Legal and natural persons working with xymosrodi.gr & xymosrodi.com have the right to process the personal data that members of the Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure. deposit with it only to the extent strictly necessary to provide support to Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure.
• Enforced due to compliance with the relevant provisions of the law and to the competent authorities alone.
COOKIES
Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure may use cookies to identify the visitor – user of certain services and pages of Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each visitor-user and do not know any document or file from their computer. They are only used to facilitate the visitor-user access to specific services of Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure and for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which the services of Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure are useful or popular or for marketing purposes . The visitor – user of Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure. can configure his browser in such a way that he or he warns him against the use of cookies in certain services of Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure, the acceptance of the use of cookies under no circumstances. In the event that the visitor – user of the specific services and pages of Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure does not wish to use cookies for his / her recognition, he / she can not have access to these services.

4. LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure may include links to other sites not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances is Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure. for the Terms of Privacy of the visitors – users that these operators follow.

5. IP ADDRESSES

The IP address through which the visitor / user’s computer has access to the Internet and then to the Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure is kept for technical reasons and is used only for the collection of statistics and the application of safety valves.

6. APPLICABLE LAW

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure is subject to the terms of this section and to the relevant provisions of the Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Individuals and Data Protection personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Commission for the Protection of Personal Data, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as well as Law 2774/1999 and European Law ( Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC) These Terms be taken into account both in the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and in the existing – albeit not fully developed – network of legal provisions on these issues. in each case the Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure. reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after informing the visitors / users and within the existing or eventual legal framework the. If a visitor – user does not agree to the terms of protection of personal data provided herein, he / she ought not to use the services of Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure.

7. CONSUMER PROTECTION

Make your order and pay with your credit card via a secure connection. This will ensure the privacy of your transaction and data. The Pomegranate Juice The Pleasure does not collect and access you data that manages the systems and methods of information in a safe environment.

The Terms of Use that you will be required to accept in the course of distance transactions are indicative: Consumer Protection Law 2251/1994, as amended and in force.

8. ONLINE TRANSACTION SECURITY

xymosrodi.gr & xymosrodi.com (site) uses a special security protocol and encrypted interface for security of transactions, which is inserted between the user’s device and the xymosrodi.gr & xymosrodi.com website.
SSL creates a secure connection between the server hosting a website and the visitor’s browser, thus protecting all information transferred to and from the site such as username, passwords, credit card numbers, etc.
Every time a visitor enters your website, an encrypted connection is created with the browser that it uses.
Safety signs. The visitor to the website will see a padlock and https: // appear in his browser’s address bar and will know that his information is secure.15.5. Encrypted data transfer. All data transferred to and from your website is encrypted so that a third party, without the required authorization, can read or intercept them.
The SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate validates the authenticity of the website and encrypts the information that online visitors send and receive from it. Whenever a user provides confidential information (codes, credit card numbers, etc.), a secure connection is created with the user’s browser ensuring that no third party will have access to them. So if the site xymosrodi.gr & xymosrodi.com uses a SSL certificate, protects the personal data of visitors, users or customers or members and secures online transactions with them.

9. DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY – COMPLIANCE WITH TERMS

Any user, visitor, customer, or member of the xymosrodi.gr & xymosrodi.com site should have read the above terms of use carefully, and in the event that they have not understood anything, they should contact the site through the special form contact form so as to provide explanations.
If any user, visitor, customer or member of the xymosrodi.gr & xymosrodi.com site has read and understood the Terms and Conditions and agrees with them, then the Site does not bear any responsibility whatsoever for any ethical, financial and other damage suffer.